Sweet Almond Oil
Softens and moisturizes skin. It is the most common “all purpose” carrier oil.
It is an excellent emollient. Used for hair and skin care, massage
and suntan oils. Almond oil continues to be widely used in the above mentioned cosmetic applications.
Its effects on the skin and positive marketing appeal make it a "natural" for any product stressing efficacy and healthy living.
One Quart Sweet Almond
Oil
One Gallon Sweet Almond
Oil

Five Gallon Sweet Almond Oil
