The Aloe Vera plant, Aloe Barbadensis, grows throughout Africa, from the Mediterranean to the Orient, and can also be found in the Caribbean, Central and South America as well as the Southwestern United States.
This oil is produced infusing the plant leaves into a soybean oil base. Used for cosmetic and skin care applications. Aloe Vera Oil is used exclusively externally for cosmetic applications.
One Quart Aloe Vera Oil
One Gallon Aloe Vera Oil
Five Gallon Aloe Vera Oil