Very Stable cooking oil with high nutritive value. A mono-unsaturated oil similar to Olive Oil. Extremely low in saturated fats. Also commonly used in cosmetics and body oils. Oleic Safflower Oil is produced by using a hybrid Safflower Seed that has an inherent greater oleic fatty acid, than linoleic. Since oleic is much less subject to oxidation than the linoleic acid, this oil is much more stable. Also, since the oil is still from the safflower seed, this product retains the benefits that have made Safflower attractive for foods and cosmetics.
One Quart Safflower Oil - Oleic
One Gallon Safflower Oil - Oleic
Five Gallon Safflower Oil - Oleic